Month: 7月 2014 (page 1 of 6)

Wednesday, July 30, 2014

4164460246_7fc9e68c2b_z

3 positions were closed with a net gain of 0.291%. There are still 3 open positions.

SymbolSystemTypeOpen priceClose priceTime in tradeP/L in %
Total0.291
GBPUSDYVR SwingSHORT1.694831.69441162000.195
GBPUSDYVR SwingSHORT1.694621.6945426980.006
EURUSDYVR SwingSHORT1.341371.3412144980.090

Tuesday, July 29, 2014

5595989323_d8f86d59b4_z

We had no positions closed today although we have some profitable open positions.

SymbolSystemTypeOpen priceClose priceTime in tradeP/L in %
Total0.000

Monday, July 28, 2014

4342454959_85cc1cc8b5_z

I had 2 percents gain today. August tends to be low in trading volume because people (including institutional traders) takes vacation. We’ll see how the market behaves.

SymbolSystemTypeOpen priceClose priceTime in tradeP/L in %
Total2.207
USDJPYYVR SwingLONG101.769101.81035850.200
USDJPYYVR SwingLONG101.847101.85526990.005
AUDUSDYVR SwingLONG0.940380.9408479130.390
USDJPYYVR SwingLONG102.086102.13227160.228
GBPUSDYVR TrendSHORT1.703881.698224194971.132
EURUSDYVR TrendSHORT1.344831.343993480430.252

Weekly Report – Week 30, 2014

3753648355_7b1560a2f5_z

YVR Trend has reached the expected maximum drawdown level. We reduced YVR Trend allocation by half and increased the allocation of YVR Swing. Now our portfolio is comprised of 75% YVR Swing and 25% YVR Trend.

Friday, July 25, 2014

3685472483_bb6418c423_z

It was a busy day, having 8 positions closed with a net profit of mere 0.116%.

SymbolSystemTypeOpen priceClose priceTime in tradeP/L in %
Total0.116
AUDUSDYVR SwingLONG0.941540.9422699000.455
GBPUSDYVR SwingSHORT1.698771.6988121600-0.054
GBPUSDYVR SwingSHORT1.699201.69801107990.448
EURUSDYVR SwingSHORT1.346751.34645242970.161
EURUSDYVR SwingSHORT1.343421.3431562990.140
GBPUSDYVR SwingSHORT1.697591.6973090010.088
USDJPYYVR TrendLONG101.622101.728691280.521
USDJPYYVR TrendLONG101.815101.72936982-1.184
XAUUSDYVR TrendSHORT1305.6711310.265189504-0.459
Older posts